2018 Attendee List


Attendees Include

  American Bureau of Shipping
  Allen & Gledhill LLP
  Anglo Eastern Univan Group
  APL
  Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement
  BIMCO
  BW LNG
  China International United Petroleum & Chemicals
  China Merchants Energy Shipping (Singapore) Holding Pte Ltd
  China Merchants Energy Trading (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  China Merchants Port Holdings Pte Ltd

  ClassNK
  Clolombia Shipmanagement (Singapore)
  Clolombo International Container Terminals Ltd
  Coltraco Ultrasonics
  DNV GL - Maritime
  Garret's International Singapore Pte Ltd
  GTT SEA Pte Ltd
  Gulf Oil Marine
  Hambantota International Port Group
  Holman Fenwick Willan Singapore LLP
  ICBC Financial Leasing Co Ltd
  IMC Shipping and Offshore Tech Services

  Ince & Co
  INTERTANKO
  InvestHK
  Iseaco Investment Pte Ltd
  Jurong Port
  Keppel Shipyard Limited
  Lighthouse eSolutions Pte Ltd

  LUKOIL Marine Lubricants
  M3 Marine Group Pte Ltd
  Magsaysay Maritime Corporation
•  Malaysian Maritime Academy Sdn Bhd
•  Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore
•  Masterbulk Pte Ltd
•  M
ayer Brown JSM
•  Ming Wah (Singapore) Agency Pte Ltd
•  MOL Ship Management (Singapore)
•  MTM Ship Management Pte Ltd
•  Neptune Orient Lines Ltd
•  Norstar Ship Management Pte Ltd
•  Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd
•  Pacific Basin Shipping Ltd
•  Pacific World Shipping Pte Ltd
•  Peninsula International Shipping
•  Poten & Partners
•  PSA International
•  Philippine Transmarine Carriers Inc. (PTC)
•  Rickmers Shipmanagement (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
•  Sembcorp Marine Ltd
•  Shell International BV
•  Singapore LNG Corporation Pte Ltd
•  Singapore Maritime Academy, Singapore Polytechnic
•  Singtel Satellite
•  South Asia Gateway Terminals (SAGT)
•  Stellar Shipmanagement
•  Stephenson Harwood
•  TATA NYK Shipping Pte Ltd
•  The Baltic Exchange
•  The China Navigation Company Pte Ltd
  Thome Ship Management Pte Ltd
  Union Marine Management Services Pte Ltd
  V.Group

  Virtus Law LLP many more....

*This is not an exhaustive list.